Studio City Real Estate

Studio City - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in Studio City: $2,831,500 / County Avg $2,203,800

128%

Avg Sq. Ft. in Studio City: 3,129 / County Avg 2,340

134%

Avg Price per/sqft in Studio City:$905 / County Avg $942

96%

Avg Walkscore in Studio City: 64 / County Avg 65

99%

Avg Year Built in Studio City: 1983 / County Avg 1970

101%

Avg Days on Website in Studio City: 103 / County Avg 116

89%

Studio City Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Areas in Studio City CA
Not Defined
Studio City
Studio City